Phone: 01525 841526

PRODUCT AND SERVICE INFORMATION

Ark Fibre Optics are specialists in the manufacture and supply of fibre optic communication cables and components for industries such as the military, data comms and telecommunications. We supply high quality standard fibre optic equipment and specialize in making non-standard products to suit our customer’s requirements.

We pride ourselves on service. Our aim is for all our customers to receive the best quality products on time as well as before and after sales customer and technical support.  We are here to make sure that all of our customer needs are met and that their expectations are exceeded.

Fibre Optics is our specialist area so if you cannot find what you are looking for then please do not hesitate to contact us for advice and guidance where needed. We are able to design complete end to end solutions as well as supply single patch leads.

FEATURED PRODUCTS & SERVICES

NEW PRODUCTS & NEWS

SC-SC OM1 Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Leads
Quick View
£4.22

£4.22 Add to cart

£4.22

SC-SC OM2 Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Leads

Features & Benefits

  • 2.8MM GREY Cable as standard
  • High quality multimode fibre cable
  • Each lead fully tested and supplied with test ticket
  • LSZH outer sheath

Please tick custom box if you require a specific length or colour

If you require more custom options, like tail length or labels please click this link

£4.22 Add to cart

 Read More

PRODUCT VIDEO

PRODUCTS AND SERVICES BY CATEGORY

BROADCAST & MEDIA

Read More

Data centre

Read More

FIBRE OPTIC INSTALLATIONS

Read More

telecoms

Read More

Oil gas

Read More

CAT5E,CAT6/7 INSTALLATIONS

Read More

datacoms

Read More

ftth fibre to the home

Read More

HARSH ENVIRONMENTS

Read More

military

Read More

Satellite fibre irs tv

Read More

FTTA FIBRE TO THE ANTENNA

Read More